Convert 10 base t and 100 base t to multimode fiber and single mode fiber with Telebyte’s media converters.

 

Our Media Converters allow you to extend the range of your Ethernet LAN. 10Base-T/100Base-T Ethernet signals are converted for transmission over fiber optic cables. The fiber optic cables extend the distance to the LAN node and are converted back to Ethernet at the terminal node. These products allow for conversion to both multimode and single mode fiber optic transmission. 

 
Model 373 10Base-T to Multimode Fiber Optic Transceiver

SHOW ME MORE: RS-232  RS-422  RS-485  Fiber Optics  Interface Converters 
TOP SELLERS: RS-232 to RS-422   RS-232 to RS-485  RS-232 to RS-422/RS-485


HOME  |  PRODUCTS  |  WHAT'S NEW  |  ORDER CATALOG  |  DISTRIBUTORS  | CONTACT US  | TECH SUPPORT

 

Telebyte is your world-wide source for Interface Converters, Short Haul Modems, Fiber Optic Products, Media Converters, Isolation Products,
DIN Rail Mountable Products, T1/E1 Products, Lightning/Surge Protectors, Multiplexers, Protocol Analyzers,
Local Loop Simulators and more. @2003 Telebyte, Inc. All rights reserved.